Legal Notices

Terms of Service

1. Présentation du site :

Conformément aux dispositions des articles 6-III et 19 de la Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la Confiance dans l’économie numérique, dite L.C.E.N., nous portons à la connaissance des utilisateurs et visiteurs du site : http://epiderm.co les informations suivantes :

Informations légales :

Owner Status: company

Prefix : SAS

Company Name: Epiderm SAS

Adress : 2 rue de la Châtaigneraie 35735 Cesson Sévigné France

Phone : +33(0)689623724

With a capital of: 100 €

Business Identification Number (SIRET): 81320111800011 R.C.S. : 813 201 118

Intra community VAT Number: 81320111800011

Email : hello@epiderm.co

The Website Designer is: Epiderm.co

The Head of Publication: Antoine Bohuon

Contact the Head of Publication at antoine@epiderm.co

The Head of Publication is a corporate entity

The Webmaster is: Antoine Bohuon

Contact the Webmaster at antoine@epiderm.co

The Web Host is: GANDI SAS 63-65 boulevard Massena 75013 PARIS

CREDITS : the legal notice was generated by http://www.generer-mentions-legales.com

2. Terms of Use and services offered:

Use of the site http://epiderm.co implies full acceptance of the Terms of Service described hereinafter. These terms may be modified at any time without notice; therefore users of http://epiderm.co re advised to consult them regularly.
http://epiderm.co is mainly accessible to users 24/7, except interruption, scheduled or not, for maintenance or in case of a force majeure event. If unable to access the service, http://epiderm.co is committed to do its utmost to restore access, and will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention. Only subject to an obligation of means, http://epiderm.co can not be held responsible for any damage of any kind whatsoever, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

The http://epiderm.co site is updated regularly by the site owner. Similarly, the legal terms may be modified at any time without prior notice, and the user agrees to abide by them entirely. The user is deemed to accept them without reserve and refer to it regularly to take knowledge of the changes.

The http://epiderm.co website also reserves the right to assign and transfer without notice, rights and/or obligations of these Terms and Legal Notice. By continuing to use http://epiderm.co , services, the user agrees to accept the modifications of the general conditions that would have occurred. .

3. Description of services provided:

The http://epiderm.co site aims to provide information on all the company's activities.
The site owner strives to provide information through the site http://epiderm.co as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether the fault falls on the site or third parties.
All information offered on the site http://epiderm.co is for reference, are not exhaustive and may change. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Limitations of Liability:

The http://epiderm.co site uses JavaScript technology.
The http://epiderm.co can not be held responsible for typographical errors or other inaccuracies on the service, or any damage suffered as a result of its use. The user remains responsible for the use of his equipment, and supports the direct or indirect cost of the Internet connection.

The site user agrees to access http://epiderm.co using recent equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser update.

The user releases the http://epiderm.co responsibility for any harm they may suffer or be subjected directly or indirectly, because of the services offered. Only the responsibility of the user is engaged by the use of the service offered. The user expressly disclaims site http://epiderm.co of any liability to third parties.
Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. The site http://epiderm.co reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. When appropriate, the site owner also reserves the right to challenge the user's liability, especially in cases of racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic posts, whatever the media used (text, photography...).
We take this opportunity to remind you that developers of http://epiderm.co keep track of the user email and IP address. Therefore, be aware that in case of injunction from the competent authority, the user can be prosecuted.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting:

The site owner is the owner of intellectual property rights or has rights to use all items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software...
Total or partial, any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of website items, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written authorization received from: antoine@epiderm.co .
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.

6. Hypertext Links and Cookies:

The http://epiderm.co site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information…) set up with the permission of the site owner. However, the site owner is not able to check the content of these websites, and thus declines any liability in this regard regarding the potential risk of illegal material.

The user is informed that during his visit(s) on http://epiderm.co, site, cookie(s) may be automatically installed on the computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user identification, but records information about the navigation of a computer on a site.The data obtained will help facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

The browser settings allow to inform the presence of cookies, and possibly to deny them as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
Denying cookies may make it impossible to access certain services.However, users may configure computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:
With Internet Explorer: Tool / Internet Options. Click on Privacy and select Block all cookies. Click OK to confirm.
With Netscape: Edit / Preferences. Click Advanced and select Disable cookies. Click OK to confirm.

7. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction:

Any dispute related to http://epiderm.co site usage is subject to French law. The user and http://epiderm.co agree to comply with the exclusive jurisdiction of French courts in disputes.

8. Protection of property and people - management of personal data:

User : A person connecting to the aforementioned site: http://epiderm.co
In France, personal data are protected by Act n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978; Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004; Article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code and the European Directive from October 24, 1995.

On the http://epiderm.co, sitesite, the site owner does collect personal information about the user, for certain services offered by http://epiderm.co. The user knowingly provides this information, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then mentioned to the http://epiderm.co site user, the obligation or not to provide this information.
site user, the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, modification, correction or suppression of the personal data.To do so, you may send a request to http://epiderm.co via: Webmaster email or by making a written and signed request, with a signed copy of a valid ID document, and specifying the address to which the reply should be sent to.

No personal information of the http://epiderm.co ite user is published, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any third parties, without the knowledge of the user. Only the assumption of buying out the http://epiderm.co site and its rights to the site owner, would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user http://epiderm.co.
The http://epiderm.co site is subject of a declaration to the CNIL under the number in progress.

Databases are protected by provisions of the Act of July 1, 1998 transposing the Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Credit : www.generer-mentions-legales.com